Free standard shipping for orders over $35

Your cart

Your cart is empty

Bulk Discounts

Get 25% wholesale discount for orders over $500 .

Discount applied automatically at checkout.

100% PURE RENDERED ALL NATURAL GRASS FED TALLOW

Processing method: wet rendered at 210-225 F.

Derived from Pasture Raised US cows.

Filtered(purified).

Kosher Grade

Origin: USA
Ingredients: 100% pure BEEF TALLOW

NO PRESERVATIVES ADDED

Size: 1.5 lbs/24 ounces/680 grams

Set of 3 jars : 3 jars each 1.5 lbs(680 grams)

COMES IN FOOD GRADE JARS

SUITABLE FOR FOOD AND COSMETIC PURPOSES

Being freely available to humans throughout the ages, animal fats have traditionally been used in all manner of ways. It’s only been relatively recently that they’ve fallen out of fashion and we’ve moved towards plant oils as a basis for both our nutritional intake and our skin care.
But this has since given way to palm oil and other plant oils in the more natural soaps and highly refined stearic acid and sodium tallowate isolates in commercial soaps.

Some higher end shaving soaps still have tallow and lanolin as a base. And animal products like lard, tallow and goats milk are making a comeback with artisan soap makers who have a focus on traditional handcrafted soaps.

Beef tallow is the fat which is extracted from the beef which is the processed form of suet. In the room temperature, it becomes solid. Without refrigerating it could be stored for long periods. It is placed in an airtight container in order to ward off oxidation. It contains 4% of polyunsaturated fat, 42% of monounsaturated fat and 50% of saturated fat. Tallow is great for the skin as it contains vitamins such as niacin, D, A, K and E. It possesses the conjugated linoleic acid that contains the anti-inflammatory properties that helps to counteract the cancer. Palmitoleic is a nutrient which is available in tallow and possesses various antimicrobial properties.

The Beef tallow is extracted through wet or dry rendering process. The substance or edible beef tallow is white or yellowish. It is not soluble in water but could be soluble in an organic solvent. USA is regarded as the highest exporter as well as producer of beef tallow which accounts to approximately 30% of the fat and oil production globally. It was used in the ointments, soaps and lightning in early cultures.

Sale

Grass Fed and Grass Finished Pure Beef Tallow

Regular price $ 43.99 $ 21.99 50% off
Unit price
per 
Fast Shipping
Secure payment
Availability
 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Your order ships within 1-2 business days.

Freshly packed

Safe Packaging

Have questions? Contact us

Free shipping on orders over $35

Secure payment

100% PURE RENDERED ALL NATURAL GRASS FED TALLOW

Processing method: wet rendered at 210-225 F.

Derived from Pasture Raised US cows.

Filtered(purified).

Kosher Grade

Origin: USA
Ingredients: 100% pure BEEF TALLOW

NO PRESERVATIVES ADDED

Size: 1.5 lbs/24 ounces/680 grams

Set of 3 jars : 3 jars each 1.5 lbs(680 grams)

COMES IN FOOD GRADE JARS

SUITABLE FOR FOOD AND COSMETIC PURPOSES

Being freely available to humans throughout the ages, animal fats have traditionally been used in all manner of ways. It’s only been relatively recently that they’ve fallen out of fashion and we’ve moved towards plant oils as a basis for both our nutritional intake and our skin care.
But this has since given way to palm oil and other plant oils in the more natural soaps and highly refined stearic acid and sodium tallowate isolates in commercial soaps.

Some higher end shaving soaps still have tallow and lanolin as a base. And animal products like lard, tallow and goats milk are making a comeback with artisan soap makers who have a focus on traditional handcrafted soaps.

Beef tallow is the fat which is extracted from the beef which is the processed form of suet. In the room temperature, it becomes solid. Without refrigerating it could be stored for long periods. It is placed in an airtight container in order to ward off oxidation. It contains 4% of polyunsaturated fat, 42% of monounsaturated fat and 50% of saturated fat. Tallow is great for the skin as it contains vitamins such as niacin, D, A, K and E. It possesses the conjugated linoleic acid that contains the anti-inflammatory properties that helps to counteract the cancer. Palmitoleic is a nutrient which is available in tallow and possesses various antimicrobial properties.

The Beef tallow is extracted through wet or dry rendering process. The substance or edible beef tallow is white or yellowish. It is not soluble in water but could be soluble in an organic solvent. USA is regarded as the highest exporter as well as producer of beef tallow which accounts to approximately 30% of the fat and oil production globally. It was used in the ointments, soaps and lightning in early cultures.

FAQ

NATURE IS MY HOME

"In every walk with nature one receives far more than he seeks." –John Muir

Now we can touch it. Now we can feel it.

Optional image caption

Cold-Pressed Oils: How to Protect your Skin with Better Ingredients

It takes precision and patience to create the cold-pressed oils used in skincare products. It’s not a fast process, but it’s one that provides incredible benefits for the skin.  

Customer Reviews

Read Reviews