Product name: Sweet Almond Oil
INCI name: Prunus amygdalus dulcis Oil
Processed method: cold pressed
This Sweet Almond oil is cold pressed from best quality almond kernels. It is rich in vitamin A, B and E, which are great for skin health. In fact, most skin care products have these vitamins loaded in them. The oil helps maintaining moisture levels of the skin and gets absorbed in a jiffy without blocking the pores. Overall, almond oil for skin care helps:
• Improve the complexion and retaining glow
• Moisturize better and deeper
• Soothe skin irritation and skin inflammation
• Relieve dry and irritated skin
• Nourish skin, making it softer and smoother
Cures chapped lips and body rashes.
Therefore, it is excellent as massage oil, this luxurious oil is also wonderful in soap. Use it in your cold process recipes at 5% and enjoy the moisturizing properties of this light oil. Sweet Almond Oil is renowned for its rich concentration of oleic and linoleic essential fatty acids which help to give it unequalled penetrating and restructuring properties. This oil also makes an unparalleled carrier for salt (for use in salt scrubs).
Thank you for your business!
Materials: pure organic Sweet Almond Oil