Free standard shipping for orders over $35

Your cart

Your cart is empty

Bulk Discounts

Get 25% wholesale discount for orders over $500 .

Discount applied automatically at checkout.

Botanical Name: Simmondsia chinensis Oil
CAS Number: 90045-98-0
EINECS number: 289-964-3
Use: Cosmetics and Skin Care
Part Used: Seeds
Extraction Method : Cold Pressed
Physical Appearance: Deep Golden
Shelf Life: 5 years

 

Jojoba oil is the liquid extracted from the seeds of the jojoba plant, which is a shrub native to the southwest region of North America. Bearing the scientific name Simmondsia Chinensis, the seeds of this plant are composed of nearly 50% oil. It is called an oil, but jojoba oil plants wax, which has been in use for thousands of years in medical practices.

 

Sale

1 Gallon 100% Pure USDA Organic Unrefined Cold Pressed Uncut Deep Golden Jojoba oil

SKU: 850056119085
Regular price $ 97.00 $ 95.00 2% off
Unit price
per 
Fast Shipping
Secure payment
Availability
 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Your order ships within 1-2 business days.

Freshly packed

Safe Packaging

Have questions? Contact us

Free shipping on orders over $35

Secure payment

Botanical Name: Simmondsia chinensis Oil
CAS Number: 90045-98-0
EINECS number: 289-964-3
Use: Cosmetics and Skin Care
Part Used: Seeds
Extraction Method : Cold Pressed
Physical Appearance: Deep Golden
Shelf Life: 5 years

 

Jojoba oil is the liquid extracted from the seeds of the jojoba plant, which is a shrub native to the southwest region of North America. Bearing the scientific name Simmondsia Chinensis, the seeds of this plant are composed of nearly 50% oil. It is called an oil, but jojoba oil plants wax, which has been in use for thousands of years in medical practices.

 

FAQ

NATURE IS MY HOME

"In every walk with nature one receives far more than he seeks." –John Muir

Now we can touch it. Now we can feel it.

Optional image caption

Cold-Pressed Oils: How to Protect your Skin with Better Ingredients

It takes precision and patience to create the cold-pressed oils used in skincare products. It’s not a fast process, but it’s one that provides incredible benefits for the skin.  

Customer Reviews

Read Reviews