Free standard shipping for orders over $35

Your cart

Your cart is empty

Bulk Discounts

Get 25% wholesale discount for orders over $500 .

Discount applied automatically at checkout.

100% PURE ORGANIC ALL NATURAL UNREFINED 

PURE APRICOT KERNEL OIL

Uses: Skin Care Hair Care, Crafting.

Shelf life is 2 years!
INCI name: Prunus armeniaca Oil
Ingredients: 100% pure apricot kernel oil
Color: golden

Apricot Kernel oil Skin Care benefits:

APRICOT KERNEL OIL USES
• Psoriasis  • Acne  • Sunburn •  Eczema  • Wounds and Burns 
• Anti Acne  •  Anti Aging / Wrinkle  • Skin Rash • Stretch marks
• Face cream  •  Face Mask  •  

WHY APRICOT KERNEL OIL?
A wonderful oil similar to sweet almond, but more suitable for sensitive and prematurely aged skin. Our apricot kernel oil is a light gold color, and can be used liberally in most bodycare recipes. Stores well under any condition but extreme heat will lessen the shelf life. Apricot kernel seed oil is a light and gentle oil used in creams, lotions and other beauty products to balance, nourish and lubricate your skin.Our organic apricot kernel oil is cold pressed and has a very faint aroma, which makes it an excellent carrier oil, according to the University of Minnesota. Carrier oils are used to dilute fragrant essential oils before they are applied to your skin. Store our organic apricot kernel oil by refrigerating it in an airtight container for up to a year.

Moisturizes
Apricot kernel seed oil is light and gently moisturizes skin. Choose apricot kernel oil to moisturize balanced skin, oily skin and hormone reactive skin. The light texture of apricot kernel oil makes it useful in face serums, or mixtures of oils used to moisturize the face. Also apricot kernel oil is especially useful for oily complexions. Apricot kernel oil is light enough that it does not leave a greasy coat on your skin after use. Though apricot kernel oil is most useful for oily complexions, it is gentle enough to use on any skin type. Apricot kernel oil will also help rehydrate dry skin.

Nourishes
Organic apricot kernel oil is rich in gamma linoleic acid, or GLA, which comes from essential fatty acid omega-6. The GLA content in apricot kernel oil helps skin to maintain moisture balance. GLA also plays a role in firming and toning your skin. Additionally, organic apricot kernel oil contains vitamin A and E, which soothe the skin and slow signs of aging. The nourishing properties of apricot kernel seed oil have an anti-inflammatory effect and may soothe minor skin conditions such as eczema. Consult your doctor about your skin conditions before using apricot kernel oil.

Apricot Kernel Oil- USDA Organic Cold Pressed Unrefined

Regular price $ 11.99
Unit price
per 
Fast Shipping
Secure payment
Availability
 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Your order ships within 1-2 business days.

Freshly packed

Safe Packaging

Have questions? Contact us

Free shipping on orders over $35

Secure payment

100% PURE ORGANIC ALL NATURAL UNREFINED 

PURE APRICOT KERNEL OIL

Uses: Skin Care Hair Care, Crafting.

Shelf life is 2 years!
INCI name: Prunus armeniaca Oil
Ingredients: 100% pure apricot kernel oil
Color: golden

Apricot Kernel oil Skin Care benefits:

APRICOT KERNEL OIL USES
• Psoriasis  • Acne  • Sunburn •  Eczema  • Wounds and Burns 
• Anti Acne  •  Anti Aging / Wrinkle  • Skin Rash • Stretch marks
• Face cream  •  Face Mask  •  

WHY APRICOT KERNEL OIL?
A wonderful oil similar to sweet almond, but more suitable for sensitive and prematurely aged skin. Our apricot kernel oil is a light gold color, and can be used liberally in most bodycare recipes. Stores well under any condition but extreme heat will lessen the shelf life. Apricot kernel seed oil is a light and gentle oil used in creams, lotions and other beauty products to balance, nourish and lubricate your skin.Our organic apricot kernel oil is cold pressed and has a very faint aroma, which makes it an excellent carrier oil, according to the University of Minnesota. Carrier oils are used to dilute fragrant essential oils before they are applied to your skin. Store our organic apricot kernel oil by refrigerating it in an airtight container for up to a year.

Moisturizes
Apricot kernel seed oil is light and gently moisturizes skin. Choose apricot kernel oil to moisturize balanced skin, oily skin and hormone reactive skin. The light texture of apricot kernel oil makes it useful in face serums, or mixtures of oils used to moisturize the face. Also apricot kernel oil is especially useful for oily complexions. Apricot kernel oil is light enough that it does not leave a greasy coat on your skin after use. Though apricot kernel oil is most useful for oily complexions, it is gentle enough to use on any skin type. Apricot kernel oil will also help rehydrate dry skin.

Nourishes
Organic apricot kernel oil is rich in gamma linoleic acid, or GLA, which comes from essential fatty acid omega-6. The GLA content in apricot kernel oil helps skin to maintain moisture balance. GLA also plays a role in firming and toning your skin. Additionally, organic apricot kernel oil contains vitamin A and E, which soothe the skin and slow signs of aging. The nourishing properties of apricot kernel seed oil have an anti-inflammatory effect and may soothe minor skin conditions such as eczema. Consult your doctor about your skin conditions before using apricot kernel oil.

FAQ

NATURE IS MY HOME

"In every walk with nature one receives far more than he seeks." –John Muir

Now we can touch it. Now we can feel it.

Optional image caption

Cold-Pressed Oils: How to Protect your Skin with Better Ingredients

It takes precision and patience to create the cold-pressed oils used in skincare products. It’s not a fast process, but it’s one that provides incredible benefits for the skin.  

Customer Reviews

Read Reviews