Pure Pharma Grade and Food Grade Vegetable Glycerin
Derived from SoySize: from 5 fl. Oz up to 55 gallon drum
Vegetable glycerin is a product of extracted oils.The process called "hydrolysis" produces the vegetable glycerin by splitting the oils into crude glycerol fats and combines water and temperature pressure, which may exceed 400 degrees F, to create the final product. Vegetable glycerin is a clear, odorless liquid used as an ingredient in products such as soap, shampoo, cosmetics, toothpaste and pharmaceuticals. Vegetable glycerin is beneficial for enhancing beauty through the use of cosmetics, improving the health of skin and is safe and earth-friendly.According to Maud Grieve, author of "A Modern Herbal," vegetable glycerin is beneficial for softening the skin, making it a popular cosmetic additive. The glycerin is a natural source of moisture and is also useful for helping the skin retain moisture.
Please visit our store for more products!
Thank you for your business!
SHIPPING & RETURN
- Dispatch: Within 24 Hours for single item orders and 1-2 days for bulk orders.
- Free shipping across all products on a minimum purchase of $35.
- International delivery time - 7-10 business days
- Local Pick Up available from Bartlett, Illinois 60103
- Easy 30 days returns and exchanges
You have 30 calendar days to return an item from the date you received it. To be eligible for a return, your item must be unused or unopened in the original packaging. Your item needs to have the receipt or proof of purchase.
$ 230.00WHOLESALE OF 100% Pure Cold...