Free standard shipping for orders over $35

Your cart

Your cart is empty

Bulk Discounts

Get 25% wholesale discount for orders over $500 .

Discount applied automatically at checkout.

CAS Number: 8001-25-0

EINECS Number: 232-277-0

Product Code:SL00163

INCI Name: Olea europaea (Olive) Fruit OiL

PART USED: FRUIT

EXTRACTION METHOD: SOLVENT EXTRACTION

ORIGIN:ITALY

Pomace olive oil, characterized by a high level of Oleic acid, is a popular oil derived from the fruit of the olive tree. Uses are universal ranging from soaps to culinary. Pomace olive oil is obtained from the last oil extraction of the olive and is then refined to remove the natural taste and color. The appearance of pomace olive oil is a yellowish green color with a bland odor and taste.

 Pomace olive oil is solvent extracted from the remaining pulp of the olive after it has already been pressed for extra virgin olive oil. After a thorough refining process, the resulting oil yields a yellow appearance with a neutral aroma and flavor profile. In addition to being a more cost-effective olive oil option, pomace olive oil is notably high in oleic acid, an omega-9 fatty acid and advantageous component in personal-care and cosmetic formulations. Due to its nourishing and conditioning properties, pomace olive oil is in demand by manufacturers of bulk soap, shampoos, conditioners, lotions, and balms. With a relatively higher smoke point than virgin olive oil, pomace olive oil is used in cooking and baking applications requiring extreme heat such as with deep frying.


WHOLESALE OF ALL NATURAL SOLVENT EXTRACTED POMACE OLIVE OIL

Regular price $ 45.00
Unit price
per 
Fast Shipping
Secure payment
Availability
 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Your order ships within 1-2 business days.

Freshly packed

Safe Packaging

Have questions? Contact us

Free shipping on orders over $35

Secure payment

CAS Number: 8001-25-0

EINECS Number: 232-277-0

Product Code:SL00163

INCI Name: Olea europaea (Olive) Fruit OiL

PART USED: FRUIT

EXTRACTION METHOD: SOLVENT EXTRACTION

ORIGIN:ITALY

Pomace olive oil, characterized by a high level of Oleic acid, is a popular oil derived from the fruit of the olive tree. Uses are universal ranging from soaps to culinary. Pomace olive oil is obtained from the last oil extraction of the olive and is then refined to remove the natural taste and color. The appearance of pomace olive oil is a yellowish green color with a bland odor and taste.

 Pomace olive oil is solvent extracted from the remaining pulp of the olive after it has already been pressed for extra virgin olive oil. After a thorough refining process, the resulting oil yields a yellow appearance with a neutral aroma and flavor profile. In addition to being a more cost-effective olive oil option, pomace olive oil is notably high in oleic acid, an omega-9 fatty acid and advantageous component in personal-care and cosmetic formulations. Due to its nourishing and conditioning properties, pomace olive oil is in demand by manufacturers of bulk soap, shampoos, conditioners, lotions, and balms. With a relatively higher smoke point than virgin olive oil, pomace olive oil is used in cooking and baking applications requiring extreme heat such as with deep frying.


Read Reviews

FAQ

NATURE IS MY HOME

"In every walk with nature one receives far more than he seeks." –John Muir

Now we can touch it. Now we can feel it.

Optional image caption

Cold-Pressed Oils: How to Protect your Skin with Better Ingredients

It takes precision and patience to create the cold-pressed oils used in skincare products. It’s not a fast process, but it’s one that provides incredible benefits for the skin.  

PURE

COLD PRESSED

ONE INGREDIENT

Customer Reviews