Free standard shipping for orders over $35

Your cart

Your cart is empty

Bulk Discounts

Get 25% wholesale discount for orders over $500 .

Discount applied automatically at checkout.

ORIGIN; MADAGASKAR
Our organic tamanu oil is obtained by cold pressing the blonde nut kernel of the Calophyllum inophyllum tree, a tree indigenous to Southeast Asia. The oil is then filtered, leaving a viscous green liquid. Tamanu oil is suitable for general skin and cosmetic purposes. It can be used directly on the skin or mixed within formulations. The oil is absorbed leaving skin feeling smooth, plump and soft without a greasy residue. It is used in lotions, creams, ointments and cosmetic products or alone. Tamanu oil is also touted for it

use in formulations for massage. 

Our Tamanu oil is a wonderful oil that should be included in everyone’s skin care regime. With so many environmental changes, our skin goes through a lot in a short period of time. Tamanu oil will assist in your skin’s health when it comes to environmentally stressed skin. It is one of the oils I consider to be a must have on hand for burns and damaged skin.

Traditionally a Tahitian skin care oil, you can understand the power of this healing oil based on Tahiti’s climate. Heat and sun exposed skin benefits greatly from this nurturing and protecting oil. This oil has been used by the Tahitians and other populations in the South Pacific as a sun block and natural skin cure from traumatic skin conditions like:

  • Dry, dehydrated skin
  • Dermatitis
  • Eczema
  • Rashes
  • Protection against UVA and UVB rays
  • Acne

ORGANIC TAMANU OIL- HIGH QUALITY ORGANIC UNREFINED TAMANU FORAHA OIL

SKU: 730656387162
Regular price $ 6.49
Unit price
per 
Fast Shipping
Secure payment
Availability
 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Your order ships within 1-2 business days.

Freshly packed

Safe Packaging

Have questions? Contact us

Free shipping on orders over $35

Secure payment

ORIGIN; MADAGASKAR
Our organic tamanu oil is obtained by cold pressing the blonde nut kernel of the Calophyllum inophyllum tree, a tree indigenous to Southeast Asia. The oil is then filtered, leaving a viscous green liquid. Tamanu oil is suitable for general skin and cosmetic purposes. It can be used directly on the skin or mixed within formulations. The oil is absorbed leaving skin feeling smooth, plump and soft without a greasy residue. It is used in lotions, creams, ointments and cosmetic products or alone. Tamanu oil is also touted for it

use in formulations for massage. 

Our Tamanu oil is a wonderful oil that should be included in everyone’s skin care regime. With so many environmental changes, our skin goes through a lot in a short period of time. Tamanu oil will assist in your skin’s health when it comes to environmentally stressed skin. It is one of the oils I consider to be a must have on hand for burns and damaged skin.

Traditionally a Tahitian skin care oil, you can understand the power of this healing oil based on Tahiti’s climate. Heat and sun exposed skin benefits greatly from this nurturing and protecting oil. This oil has been used by the Tahitians and other populations in the South Pacific as a sun block and natural skin cure from traumatic skin conditions like:

  • Dry, dehydrated skin
  • Dermatitis
  • Eczema
  • Rashes
  • Protection against UVA and UVB rays
  • Acne

FAQ

NATURE IS MY HOME

"In every walk with nature one receives far more than he seeks." –John Muir

Now we can touch it. Now we can feel it.

Optional image caption

Cold-Pressed Oils: How to Protect your Skin with Better Ingredients

It takes precision and patience to create the cold-pressed oils used in skincare products. It’s not a fast process, but it’s one that provides incredible benefits for the skin.  

Customer Reviews

Read Reviews