100% PURE UNREFINED KARANJA OIL ALL NATURAL
Processed method: Cold pressed
Choose the size from drop down menu.
All bottles are sealed from the manufacturer.
Karanja Seed Oil is cold pressed from the seeds of the Pongam Tree that is native to India. It is a cousin to Neem oil and is used in place of neem in soaps and lotions to avoid the pungeant smell of neem oil. Karanja Oil has a pleasant nutty aroma and golden color.
In skin care, Karanja Oil is used to treat eczema, psoriasis, skin ulcers, dandruff and promotes wound healing. It has been found to be antibacterial, antimalarial, antitumor and antiulcer properties. High Oleic (Omega-9) Fatty Acid Content that is usually over 50% which makes it good for intensive skin care.
Karanja Oil is also prized for its insecticidal and antiseptic properties and is utilized in pet care for the treatment of fleas, mange, and scabies. Its insecticidal properties also make Karanja Oil great for agricultural use, serving as a natural pest repellent.
Uses of Karanja Seed Oil:
-Dandruff and scalp itch
-promotes healing of wounds
-Good for pets to relieve itchy conditions
-Treats mange when mixed with Neem Oil.
-Insecticidal used in agriculture also.
- Dispatch: Within 24 Hours for single item orders and 1-2 days for bulk orders.
- Free shipping across all products on a minimum purchase of $35.
- International delivery time - 7-10 business days
- Local Pick Up available from Bartlett, Illinois 60103
- Easy 30 days returns and exchanges
You have 30 calendar days to return an item from the date you received it. To be eligible for a return, your item must be unused or unopened in the original packaging. Your item needs to have the receipt or proof of purchase.