Product name: Unrefined Extra Virgin Wheat Germ Oil
INCI name: Triticum Vulgare Oil
Processed method: cold pressed
The Wheat germ oil is very high in vitamin E and essential fatty acids and becauase of its high vitamin E content, which is a natural antioxidant which helps to prevent rancidity, it is often added to other carrier oils to help lengthen their shelf life and to prevent them going off.
When it is applied topically on to the skin it helps promote the formation of new cells, improve circulation, and to help repair sun damage to the skin. It is also used to help relieve the symptoms of dermatitis.
Please visit our beauty store for more products!
Thank you for your business!
Materials: pure Wheat germ Oil